conciertos
Fecha: Lugar: Artistas: Programa:
2016-04-08

Lizbon / Portugal

Gulbenkian Orchestra

Artur Pizarro - piano

Liszt - Les Préludes

Lopes - Corpus, para piano e orquestra*

Chopin - Rondo ŕ la Krakowia, op. 14

Mussorgsky - Pictures at an Exhibition

2016-04-07

Lizbon / Portugal

Gulbenkian Orchestra

Artur Pizarro - piano

Liszt - Les Préludes

Lopes - Corpus, para piano e orquestra*

Chopin - Rondo ŕ la Krakowia, op. 14

Mussorgsky - Pictures at an Exhibition

2016-04-02

Lille / France

Orchestre National de Lille

Lisa Batiashwili - violin

Ginesa Ortega - cantaora

Ravel - Pavane

Dvorak - Violin Concerto

Lamote de Grignone - Quatre petites pastorals

Falla - El Amor Brujo

2016-04-01

Lille / France

Orchestre National de Lille

Lisa Batiashwili - violin

Ginesa Ortega - cantaora

Ravel - Pavane

Dvorak - Violin Concerto

Lamote de Grignone - Quatre petites pastorals

Falla - El Amor Brujo

2016-03-24

Skopje / Macedonia

Macedonian Philharmonic Orchestra

Avi Avatal - manodlin

Vivaldi: Concerto for mandolin and orchestra D major RV93

Hummel: Concerto for mandolin and strings 

Beethoven - Symphony no.4

2016-02-26

Santa Cruz de Tenerife / Spain

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

Piere Luigi - clarinete

Giorgio Mandolesi - fagot

Mozart - Magic Flute overture

R. Strauss - Duett Concertino for Clarinet and Bassoon

Beethoven - Symphony no.4

2016-02-21

Koblenz / Germany

Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie

Patrick Hollich, Klarinette

Marceau Lefèvre, Fagott

Górecki - Three Pieces in the Old Style

R. Strauss - Duett Concertino for Clarinet and Bassoon

Beethoven - Symphony no.4

2016-02-12

Leeuwarden / Holland

 

Noord Nederlands Orkest

Ronald Brautigam - piano

Liszt - Les Preludes

Chopin - Piano Concerto no.1

Mussorgsky - Pictures at an Exhibition

2016-02-11

Drachten / Holland

 

Noord Nederlands Orkest

Ronald Brautigam - piano

Liszt - Les Preludes

Chopin - Piano Concerto no.1

Mussorgsky - Pictures at an Exhibition

2016-02-09

Amsterdam / Holland

(Concertgebouw)

Noord Nederlands Orkest

Ronald Brautigam - piano

Liszt - Les Preludes

Chopin - Piano Concerto no.1

2016-02-07

Utrecht / Holland

Noord Nederlands Orkest

Ronald Brautigam - piano

Liszt - Les Preludes

Chopin - Piano Concerto no.1

Mussorgsky - Pictures at an Exhibition

2016-02-05

Groningen / Holland

 

Noord Nederlands Orkest

Ronald Brautigam - piano

Liszt - Les Preludes

Chopin - Piano Concerto no.1

Mussorgsky - Pictures at an Exhibition

2016-02-04

Assen / Holland

 

Noord Nederlands Orkest

Ronald Brautigam - piano

Liszt - Les Preludes

Chopin - Piano Concerto no.1

Mussorgsky - Pictures at an Exhibition

2016-01-30

Nice / France

l’Orchestre Philharmonique de Nice

Philippe Bianconi  - piano

Liszt - Les Preludes

Grieg - Piano Concerto

Tchaikovsky - Symphony no.5

2016-01-29

Nice / France

l’Orchestre Philharmonique de Nice

Philippe Bianconi  - piano

Liszt - Les Preludes

Grieg - Piano Concerto

Tchaikovsky - Symphony no.5

2016-01-21

Basel / Switzerland

Basel Sinfonieorchester     

Sol Gabetta - cello

Górecki - Three Pieces in the Old Style

Martinu - Cello Concerto

Mussorgsky - Pictures at an Exhibition

2016-01-20

Basel / Switzerland

Basel Sinfonieorchester     

Sol Gabetta - cello

Górecki - Three Pieces in the Old Style

Martinu - Cello Concerto

Mussorgsky - Pictures at an Exhibition

2016-01-14

Fuerteventura / Spain

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

 

Weber - Oberon overture

Górecki - Three Pieces in the Old Style

Liszt - Les Preludes

Tchaikovsky - Symphony no.5

2015-12-25

Santa Cruz de Tenerife / Spain

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

Iwona Sobotka - sopran

Augusto Brito - baritone 

Agustín Prunell - tenor

Orff - Carmina Burana

2015-12-20

Utrecht / Netherlands

Residentie Orchestra

Arthur Jussen - piano

Luca Jussen - piano

Mozart - Magic Flute overture

Mozart - Concerto for Two Pianos, KV365 

Shostakovich - Symphony No.9

2015-12-19

Rotterdam / Netherlands

Residentie Orchestra

Arthur Jussen - piano

Luca Jussen - piano

Mozart - Magic Flute overture

Mozart - Concerto for Two Pianos, KV365 

Shostakovich - Symphony No.9

2015-12-18

The Hague / Netherlands

Residentie Orchestra

Arthur Jussen - piano

Luca Jussen - piano

Prokofiev - Liuetenent Kije Suite

Mozart - Concerto for Two Pianos, KV365 

Shostakovich - Symphony No.9

2015-12-04

Santa Cruz de Tenerife / Spain

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

Andreas Ottensamer - clarinet

Prokofiev - Liuetenent Kije Suite

Stamitz - Concerto no.7 

Shostakovich - Symphony no.9

2015-11-21

Lyon / France

L'Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya 

Nelson Freire - piano

Weber - Oberon overture

Chopin - Piano Concerto no.2

Falla - El Sombrero de Tres Picos, Suite No.2

Falla - El Amor Brujo

2015-11-20

Lyon / France

L'Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya 

Nelson Freire - piano

Weber - Oberon overture

Chopin - Piano Concerto no.2

Falla - El Sombrero de Tres Picos, Suite No.2

Falla - El Amor Brujo

2015-11-15

Barcelona / Spain

L'Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya 

Albert Guinovarte - piano

Weber - Oberon overture

Guinovarte - Piano Concerto

Falla - El Sombrero de Tres Picos, Suite No.2

Falla - El Amor Brujo

2015-11-14

Barcelona / Spain

L'Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya 

Albert Guinovarte - piano

Weber - Oberon overture

Guinovarte - Piano Concerto

Falla - El Sombrero de Tres Picos, Suite No.2

Falla - El Amor Brujo

2015-11-13

Barcelona / Spain

L'Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya 

Albert Guinovarte - piano

Weber - Oberon overture

Guinovarte - Piano Concerto

Falla - El Sombrero de Tres Picos, Suite No.2

Falla - El Amor Brujo

2015-11-07

Almeria / Spain

Orquesta Filarmonica de Granada

Friedemann Breuninger - violin

Gorecki - Three Pieces in the old style 

Beethoven - Violin Concerto in D major

Sibelius - Symphony no.3

2015-11-06

Granada / Spain

Orquesta Filarmonica de Granada

Regina Chernychko piano

GORECKI - Three Pieces in the Old Style

MENDELSSOHN - Concierto para piano núm. 2 en Re menor, op. 40

SIBELIUS - Sinfonía núm. 3 en Do mayor, op. 52


2015-10-30

Basel / Switzerland

Basel Sinfonieorchester     

Olga Pasiecznik - soprano

Ravel - Ma mère l'oye (Mother Goose)

Lutoslawski - Chantefleurs et Chantefables

Mozart - Concert Arias 

Sibelius - Symphony no.3 

Sibelius - Valse Triste

2015-10-29

Basel / Switzerland

Basel Sinfonieorchester     

Olga Pasiecznik - soprano

Ravel - Ma mère l'oye (Mother Goose)

Lutoslawski - Chantefleurs et Chantefables

Mozart - Concert Arias 

Sibelius - Symphony no.3 

Sibelius - Valse Triste

2015-10-17

Lille / France

Orchestre National de Lille

Esther Yoo - violin 

Sibelius - Violin Concerto

Schostakovich - Symphony no.10

2015-10-16

Lille / France

Orchestre National de Lille

Sarah Chang - violin

Sibelius - Violin Concerto

Schostakovich - Symphony no.10

2015-10-15

Lille / France

Orchestre National de Lille

Sarah Chang - violin

Sibelius - Violin Concerto

Schostakovich - Symphony no.10

2015-10-09

Lodz / Poland

Lodz Philharmonic Orchestra

Pawel Kowalski - piano

Lutoslawski - Mala Suita

Mozart - piano concerto A-dur KV 488

Schostakovich - Symphony no.10

2015-10-02

Santa Cruz de Tenerife / Spain

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

Alexei Ogrintchouk - oboe

Anatol Liadov  - Kikimora op.63

Shchedrin - Oboe Concerto

Shostakovich - Symphony no.10

2015-08-31

Berlin / Germany

Das Deutsche Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Nicolas Altstaedt - cello

Weinberg - Cello concerto

Lutoslawski - Little Suite

Shostakovich - Cello concerto no.1

2015-06-26

Tenerife / Spain

 

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

Sergirj Krylov - violin

Wieniawski - Violin Concerto no.2

Tchaikovsky, Piotr Ilyich - Symphony No.6, op.74, TH 30, B minor (Pathétique; Pateticheskaia) 46’

2015-06-19

Tenerife / Spain

 

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

 

Mahler - Symphony no.7, 77’

 
2015-05-29

Athens / Greece

 

The Athens State Orchestra

 

Tchaikovsky, Piotr Ilyich - Symphony No.6, op.74, TH 30, B minor (Pathétique; Pateticheskaia) 46’

2015-05-22

Essen / Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker

Yuja Wang, Piano

Sergei Prokofiev - Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 2 in G minor, Opus 16

Johannes Brahms - Symphony No. 1 in C major, Opus 68

2015-05-15

Belo Horizonte / Brazil

 

Orquestra Filarmonica de Minas Gerais

Amit Peled - cello  

SIBELIUS: Finlandia, Op.26

HERBERT: Concerto for Cello No.2, Op.30

FAURE: Pelléas et Mélisande: Suite, Op. 80

SIBELIUS:Symphony No. 7 in C major, Op.105

2015-05-08

Munich / Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker

Yuja Wang, Piano

Sergei Prokofiev - Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 2 in G minor, Opus 16

Johannes Brahms - Symphony No. 1 in C major, Opus 68

2015-05-07

Munich / Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker

Yuja Wang, Piano

Sergei Prokofiev - Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 2 in G minor, Opus 16

Johannes Brahms - Symphony No. 1 in C major, Opus 68

2015-05-06

Munich / Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker

Yuja Wang, Piano

Sergei Prokofiev - Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 2 in G minor, Opus 16

Johannes Brahms - Symphony No. 1 in C major, Opus 68

2015-04-10

Badajoz / Spain

 

La Orquesta de Extramadura

Sergei Malov - violin

Mendelssohn - Ruy Blas Overture

Bartok, Bela - Violin Concerto No. 2

Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai - Scheherazade, op.35 / 42

2015-03-29

Cliffs Pavilion, Southend-on-sea / England

The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Janina Fialkowska - piano

Mendelssohn, Felix - The Hebrides, op.26 (Fingal's Cave) 10’

Tchaikovsky, Piotr Ilyich - Symphony No.5, op.64, TH 29, E minor 50’

Dvorák, Antonín - Symphony No.8, op.88, B.163, G major 34’

2015-03-25

Fairfield Halls, London / England

The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Janina Fialkowska - piano

Mendelssohn, Felix - The Hebrides, op.26 (Fingal's Cave) 10’

Tchaikovsky, Piotr Ilyich - Symphony No.5, op.64, TH 29, E minor 50’

Dvorák, Antonín - Symphony No.8, op.88, B.163, G major 34’

2015-03-24

The Hexagon Theatre, Reading / England

The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Janina Fialkowska - piano

Mendelssohn, Felix - The Hebrides, op.26 (Fingal's Cave) 10’

Tchaikovsky, Piotr Ilyich - Symphony No.5, op.64, TH 29, E minor 50’

Dvorák, Antonín - Symphony No.8, op.88, B.163, G major 34’

2015-03-20

Tenerife / Spain

 

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

Janina Fialkowska - piano

Mendelssohn - Ruy Blas Overture

Mozart - Piano concerto no 24.

 

Dvorák, Antonín - Symphony No.8, op.88, B.163, G major 34’

2015-03-13

Tenerife / Spain

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

Rachel Barton Pine - vln

Arnold, Malcolm - Four Scottish Dances, op.59 

Bruch, Max - Scottish Fantasy 

Beethoven, Ludwig van - Symphony No.3, op.55, E-flat major (Eroica) 

2015-03-10

Saarbrücken / Germany 

 

Münchner Philharmoniker

Sol Gabetta - cello

Górecki, Henryk Mikolaj - Three Pieces in Old Style

Dvorák, Antonín - Cello Concerto, op.104, B.191, B minor

Beethoven, Ludwig van - Symphony No.3, op.55, E-flat major (Eroica)

2015-03-08

Munich / Germany 

 

Münchner Philharmoniker

Veronika Eberle - violin

Weinberg, Mieczyslaw - Suite No. 4 from The Golden Key, Op. 55d

Berg - Violin Concerto 

Beethoven, Ludwig van - Symphony No.3, op.55, E-flat major (Eroica) 

 
2015-03-05

Munich / Germany

Münchner Philharmoniker

Veronika Eberle - violin

Weinberg, Mieczyslaw - Suite No. 4 from The Golden Key, Op. 55d

Berg - Violin Concerto

Beethoven, Ludwig van - Symphony No.3, op.55, E-flat major (Eroica) 

 
2015-02-07

Metz / France

Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg

Francois Frederic Guy  - piano

Beethoven, Ludwig van - Piano Concerto no.1

Beethoven, Ludwig van - Piano Concerto no.5

2015-02-06

Luxembourg / Luxembourg

Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg

Francois Frederic Guy  - piano

 

Beethoven, Ludwig van - Piano Concerto no.5

Bernstein, Leonard - On the Town: Three Dance Episodes 

Gershwin: An American in Paris

Márquez, Arturo - Danzón no.2

2015-02-05

Chalons / France

Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg

Francois Frederic Guy  - piano

Beethoven, Ludwig van - Piano Concerto no.5

Bernstein, Leonard - On the Town: Three Dance Episodes 

Gershwin: An American in Paris

Márquez, Arturo - Danzón no.2

 
2015-01-29

Tampere / Norway

 

Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra

Emily Benyon - flute

Lutoslawski, Witold - Little Suite [rev.1951] (Mala suita) 11’

Nielsen - Flute Concerto

Elgar, Edward - Enigma Variations, op.36 (Variations on an Original Theme) 29’

2015-01-17

Gran Canaria / Spain

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

 
2015-01-16

Tenerife / Spain

 

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

 
2015-01-08

Basel / Switzerland

 

Sinfonieorchester Basel

Julian Rachlin, Violine


Fumiaki Miura, Viola

Lutoslawski, Witold - Little Suite [rev.1951] (Mala suita) 11’

Penderecki, Krzysztof - Double concerto for violin, viola and orchestra 25'

Prokofiev, Serge - Symphony No.5, op.100, B-flat major 46’

2015-01-07

Basel / Switzerland

 

Sinfonieorchester Basel

Julian Rachlin, Violine


Fumiaki Miura, Viola

Lutoslawski, Witold - Little Suite [rev.1951] (Mala suita) 11’

Penderecki, Krzysztof - Double concerto for violin, viola and orchestra 25'

Prokofiev, Serge - Symphony No.5, op.100, B-flat major 46’

2014-12-25

Tenerife / Spain

 

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

 

Concierto de Navidad ‘Puertos de Tenerife

2014-12-12

Bilbao / Spain

 

Orquesta Sinfonica de Bilbao

Nemanja Radulovich - violin

Luc, María Eugenia - premiere

Tchaikovsky, Piotr Ilyich - Violin Concerto D major 33’

Grieg, Edvard - Peer Gynt: Suite No.1, op.46 / 15’

Grieg, Edvard - Peer Gynt: Suite No.2, op.55 / 15’

2014-12-05

La Coruna / Spain

Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia

Nemanja Radulovic, violín

Xavier Pagès i Corella - Desde el fondo del espejo

Ravel Maurice  - Tzigane: Rhapsodie de concert, for violin and orchestra

Chausson, Ernest - "Poème" op.25 

Elgar, Edward - Enigma Variations, op.36 (Variations on an Original Theme) 29’

2014-12-04

Ferrol / Spain

Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia

Nemanja Radulovic, violín

Xavier Pagès i Corella - Desde el fondo del espejo

Ravel Maurice  - Tzigane: Rhapsodie de concert, for violin and orchestra

Chausson, Ernest - "Poème" op.25 

Elgar, Edward - Enigma Variations, op.36 (Variations on an Original Theme) 29’

2014-11-23

Spokane / USA

 

Spokane Symphony Orchestra

Edward Arron - cello

Kilar, Witold - Orawa (strings) 9’

Haydn, Franz Joseph - Cello Concerto no.2 D major 25’

Dvorák, Antonín - Symphony No.9, op.95, B.178, E minor 40’

2014-11-22

Spokane / USA

 

Spokane Symphony Orchestra

Edward Arron - cello

Kilar, Witold - Orawa (strings) 9’

Haydn, Franz Joseph - Cello Concerto no.2 D major 25’

Dvorák, Antonín - Symphony No.9, op.95, B.178, E minor 40’

2014-11-13

Köln / Germany

 

WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln

 

Dvorák, Antonín - Carnival Overture op.92 / 10’

Dvorák, Antonín - Symphony No.9, op.95, B.178, E minor 40’

2014-11-06

Basel / Switzerland

 

Sinfonieorchester Basel

Benjamin Beilman - violin

Dvorák, Antonín - Carnival Overture op.92 / 10’

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus - Violin Concerto no.5 KV 219 “Turkish”

Dvorák, Antonín - Symphony No.9, op.95, B.178, E minor 40’

2014-10-31

Tenerife / Spain

 

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

Lisa Batiashvili - violin

Tchaikovsky, Piotr Ilyich - Violin Concerto D major 33’

Mahler, Gustav - Symphony No.6, A minor (Tragic) 79’

2014-10-18

Nice / France

 

Orchestre Philharmonique de Nice

Vera Novakova - violin

Bruch, Max - Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 26

Górecki, Henryk Mikolaj - Three Pieces in Old Style (Trzy tance w dawnym stylu) 10’

Lutoslawski, Witold - Concerto for Orchestra 28’

2014-10-17

Nice / France

 

Orchestre Philharmonique de Nice

Vera Novakova - violin

Bruch, Max - Violin Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 26

Górecki, Henryk Mikolaj - Three Pieces in Old Style (Trzy tance w dawnym stylu) 10’

Lutoslawski, Witold - Concerto for Orchestra 28’

2014-10-12

Barcelona / Spain

 

L'Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya

Simon Trpceski, piano

Casablancas, Benet - Darknes Visible (Nocturne for Orchestra) 17’

Prokofiev, Sergiei - Piano concerto no.3 / 27’

Dvorák, Antonín - Symphony No.9, op.95, B.178, E minor 40’

2014-10-11

Barcelona / Spain

 

L'Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya

Simon Trpceski, piano

Casablancas, Benet - Darknes Visible (Nocturne for Orchestra) 17’

Prokofiev, Sergiei - Piano concerto no.3 / 27’

Dvorák, Antonín - Symphony No.9, op.95, B.178, E minor 40’

2014-10-10

Barcelona / Spain

 

L'Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya

Simon Trpceski, piano

Casablancas, Benet - Darknes Visible (Nocturne for Orchestra) 17’

Prokofiev, Sergiei - Piano concerto no.3 / 27’

Dvorák, Antonín - Symphony No.9, op.95, B.178, E minor 40’

2014-10-03

Tenerife / Spain

Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife

Kai Vogler - violin

Weinberg -  Suite No. 4 from "The Golden Key", Op. 55d / 17'

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus - Violin Concerto no.5 KV 219 “Turkish”

Dvorák, Antonín - Symphony No.9, op.95, B.178, E minor 40’

2014-09-25

Peenemunde / Germany

 

NDR Sinfonieorchester

Ingolf Wunder - piano

Chopin - Piano Concerto no.1 / 39'

Weinberg -  Suite No. 4 from "The Golden Key", Op. 55d / 17'

Lutoslawski - Concerto for Orchestra / 30'

2014-09-19

Lodz / Poland

 

Lodz Philharmonic Orchestra

Lukasz Dlugosz - flute

Weinberg, Miczyslaw -  Suite No. 4 from "The Golden Key", Op. 55d / 17'

Lieberman, Lowell - Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op.39 / 25’

Shostakovich, Dmitry - Symphony No.1, op.10, F minor 28’

2014-06-27

Santa Cruz, Tenerife


Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife


Mahler, Gustav - Symphony No.5, C-sharp minor 

2014-06-20

Santa Cruz, Tenerife


Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

Simon Trpcewski - piano

Chopin, Frédéric - Concerto, Piano, No.1, op.11, E minor

Shostakovich, Dmitry - Symphony No.5, op.47, D minor 

2014-06-13

Santa Cruz, Tenerife


Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

Charlie Siem - violin

Mendelssohn, Felix - Athalie, op.74: Overture 

Bruch, Max - Concerto, Violin, No.1, op.26, G minor

Schumann, Robert - Symphony No.2, op.61, C major 

2014-05-16

Santa Cruz, Tenerife


Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

Javier Perianes - piano

Guimera Enrique - Danzas: "Largo"

Grieg Edward - Piano Concerto

Brahms Johannes - Symphony no.2

2014-05-09

Santa Cruz, Tenerife


Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

Maximiliano Martín - clarinet

Wagner, Richard - Tristan und Isolde, WWV 90: Prelude & Liebestod 

Weber Carl Maria - Clarinet Concierto no.1

Weber Carl Maria - Concertino

Strauss, Richard - Don Juan, TrV 156, op.20 

2014-05-01

Liverpool, England 


The Royal Liverpool Philharmonic

Ray Chen - violin


Strauss, Richard - Don Juan, TrV 156, op.20 

Prokofiev, Serge - Violin Concerto no.2

Gorecki, Henryk Mikolaj - Three Pieces in Old Style 

Lutoslawski, Witold - Concerto for Orchestra 

2014-04-25

Bratislava, Slovak Republic

 

The Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra

Martin Kasic - piano

Mendelssohn, Felix - The Hebrides, op.26 

Schumann, Robert - Piano Concerto op.54

Lutoslawski, Witold - Concerto for Orchestra

2014-04-24

Bratislava, Slovak Republic


The Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra

Martin Kasic - piano


Mendelssohn, Felix - The Hebrides, op.26 

Schumann, Robert - Piano Concerto op.54

Lutoslawski, Witold - Concerto for Orchestra

2014-04-18

Taichung Taiwan


The National Taiwan Symphony Orchestra

Angela Hewitt - piano


Wagner, Richard - Tristan und Isolde, WWV 90: Prelude & Liebestod 

Strauss, Richard - Don Juan, TrV 156, op.20 

2014-04-04

Bordeaux, France

 

l'Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine

Henri Demarquette - cello

Prokofiev, Serge - Sinfonia concertante, op.125

Shostakovich, Dmitry - Symphony No.1, op.10, F minor 

2014-04-03

Bordeaux, France


l'Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine

Henri Demarquette - cello

Prokofiev, Serge - Sinfonia concertante, op.125

Shostakovich, Dmitry - Symphony No.1, op.10, F minor 

2014-03-29

Bilbao, Spain

Orquesta de Euskadi

Arcadi Volodos - piano

Beethoven - Piano Concerto no.3

Wagner, Richard - Tristan und Isolde, WWV 90: Prelude & Liebestod 

Strauss, Richard - Don Juan, TrV 156, op.20 

2014-03-28

Vitoria, Spain

 

Orquesta de Euskadi

Arcadi Volodos - piano

Beethoven - Piano Concerto no.3

Wagner, Richard - Tristan und Isolde, WWV 90: Prelude & Liebestod 

Strauss, Richard - Don Juan, TrV 156, op.20 

2014-03-26

Pamplona, Spain

 

Orquesta de Euskadi

Arcadi Volodos - piano

Beethoven - Piano Concerto no.3

Wagner, Richard - Tristan und Isolde, WWV 90: Prelude & Liebestod 

Strauss, Richard - Don Juan, TrV 156, op.20 

2014-03-25

San Sebastian, Spain

 

Orquesta de Euskadi

Arcadi Volodos - piano

Beethoven - Piano Concerto no.3

Wagner, Richard - Tristan und Isolde, WWV 90: Prelude & Liebestod 

Strauss, Richard - Don Juan, TrV 156, op.20 

2014-03-24

San Sebastian, Spain


Orquesta de Euskadi

Arcadi Volodos - piano

Beethoven - Piano Concerto no.3

Wagner, Richard - Tristan und Isolde, WWV 90: Prelude & Liebestod 

Strauss, Richard - Don Juan, TrV 156, op.20 

2014-03-14

Pamplona, Spain

 

Orquesta Sinfonica de Navarra

Bizet, Georges - Symphony No.1, C major 

Shchedrin, Rodion - Carmen Suite mov 1-9 

Falla, Manuel de - El sombrero de tres picos (Three-Cornered Hat): Suite No.1 

2014-03-13

Pamplona, Spain


Orquesta Sinfonica de Navarra


Bizet, Georges - Symphony No.1, C major 

Shchedrin, Rodion - Carmen Suite mov 1-9 

Falla, Manuel de - El sombrero de tres picos (Three-Cornered Hat): Suite No.1 

2014-02-21

Basel, Switzerland


Sinfonieorchester Basel

Soyoung Yoon - violin

Grieg, Edvard - Peer Gynt: Suite No.1, op.46 

Mendelssohn, Felix - Concerto, Violin, op.64, E minor 

Grieg, Edvard - Peer Gynt: Suite No.2, op.55 

2014-02-15

Moscow, Russia


Russian National Orchestra

Sergiey Krylov - violin

Lutoslawski, Witold - Little Suite [rev.1951] 

Wieniawski - Violin Concerto no.2

Penderecki, Krzysztof - Agnus Dei 

Karlowicz, Mieczyslaw - Eternal Songs, op.10 

2014-02-14

Moscow, Russia


Russian National Orchestra

Sergiey Krylov - violin

Lutoslawski, Witold - Little Suite [rev.1951] 

Wieniawski - Violin Concerto no.2

Penderecki, Krzysztof - Agnus Dei 

Karlowicz, Mieczyslaw - Eternal Songs, op.10 

2014-02-08

La Coruna, Spain


Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

David Ethève - cello


David del Puerto - Cap de Quers 

Schumann, Robert - Cello concerto

Penderecki, Krzysztof - Agnus Dei (full strings) 

Karlowicz, Mieczyslaw - Eternal Songs, op.10 

2014-02-07

La Coruna, Spain


Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia

David Ethève - cello


David del Puerto - Cap de Quers 

Schumann, Robert - Cello concerto

Penderecki, Krzysztof - Agnus Dei (full strings) 

Karlowicz, Mieczyslaw - Eternal Songs, op.10 

2014-01-31

Athen, Greece

Athen State Symphony Orchestra

Georgia Xagara - harp

Giorgos Zervos - Eros and Psyche (1st movement)

Boieldieu , Francois-Adrien - Concerto for harp and orchestra C major

Tchaikovsky, Piotr Ilyich - Symphony No.5, op.64, TH 29, E minor 

2014-01-18

Las Palmas, Gran Canaria

Festival de Musica de Canarias

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife


Mahler, Gustav - Symphony No.6

2014-01-17

Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Festival de Musica de Canarias

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife


Mahler, Gustav - Symphony No.6

2013-12-25

Santa Cruz, Tenerife

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

Michel Camilo - piano

BERNSTEIN - On the Town: Three Dance Episodes 

CAMILO - In Love 

LECUONA - solo piano  

BERNSTEIN - Symphonic Dances of West Side Story” 

GERSHWIN - Rhapsody in Blue

2013-12-13

Pamplona, Spain


Orquesta Sinfonica de Navarra

Valeriy Sokolov - violin

Beethoven, Ludwig van - Concerto, Violin, op.61, D major 

Fauré, Gabriel - Pelléas et Mélisande, op.80: Suite 18

Sibelius, Jean - Symphony No.7, op.105, C major 

2013-12-12

Pamplona, Spain

Orquesta Sinfonica de Navarra

Valeriy Sokolov - violin


Beethoven, Ludwig van - Concerto, Violin, op.61, D major 

Fauré, Gabriel - Pelléas et Mélisande, op.80: Suite 

Sibelius, Jean - Symphony No.7, op.105, C major

2013-11-26

Madrid, Spain

 

Orquesta y Coro de la Comunidad de Madrid

Ana Maria Valderrama - violin

David del Puerto - Cap de Quers

Tchaikovsky, Piotr Ilyich - Violin Concerto

Vaughan Williams, Ralph - Symphony No.5, D major 

2013-11-16

Lugano, Switzerland

 

Orchestra della Svizzera italiana

Patricia Kopatchinskaja - violin

Ernest Bloch: in Memoriam 

Beethoven, Ludwig van - Violin Concerto

Vaughan Williams, Ralph - Symphony No.5, D major 

2013-11-15

Lugano, Switzerland

Orchestra della Svizzera italiana

Patricia Kopatchinskaja - violin

Ernest Bloch: in Memoriam 

Beethoven, Ludwig van - Violin Concerto

Vaughan Williams, Ralph - Symphony No.5, D major 

2013-11-08

Santa Cruz, Tenerife

 

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

 

Beethoven, Ludwig van - Symphony No.5, op.67, C minor 

Vaughan Williams, Ralph - Symphony No.5, D major 

2013-10-11

Santa Cruz, Tenerife

 

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

Klara Ek - soprano

Grieg, Edvard - Peer Gynt: Suite No.1, op.46 

Grieg, Edvard - Peer Gynt: Suite No.2, op.55 

Mahler, Gustav - Symphony No.4, G major 

2013-10-03

Zurich / Switzerland

Tonhalle Orchestra Zurich

Olga Pasichnyk - Soprano

Lutoslawski, Witold - Chantefleurs et Chantefables 

Mahler, Gustav - Symphony No.4, G major

2013-09-15

Pitlochry Festival Theatre / Scotland

Royal Scottish National Orchestra

Wagner, Richard - Die Meistersinger, WWV 96: Prelude 

Massanet, Jules - Thais: Meditation (vln solo) 

Wagner, Richard - Tannhäuser, WWV 70: Overture (Dresden version) 

Brahms, Johannes - Symphony No.1, op.68, C minor 

2013-09-13

Eden Court, Inverness / Scotland

Royal Scottish National Orchestra

Wagner, Richard - Die Meistersinger, WWV 96: Prelude 

Massanet, Jules - Thais: Meditation (vln solo) 

Wagner, Richard - Tannhäuser, WWV 70: Overture (Dresden version) 

Brahms, Johannes - Symphony No.1, op.68, C minor 

2013-06-14
20.30

Santa Cruz de Tenerife


Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife 

Enrico Dindo - cello

Smetana, Bedrich - Vltava (the Moldau) 12’

A. DVORÁK  Concierto para violonchelo y orquesta en Si menor, op 104 / B 191

N. RIMSKY-KORSAKOV  Sheherazade, para orquesta, op 35

2013-06-06
Ingolstadt, Alemania Georgian Chamber Orchestra Gorecki, Henryk Mikolaj - Three Pieces in Old Style Bacewicz, Grazyna - Concierto for strings Kilar, Witold - Orawa Penderecki, Krzysztof - Agnus Dei Shostakovich - Chamber Symphony op.110a
2013-05-24
Santa Cruz de Tenerife Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife Hilary Summers - alto Coro Femenino Del Coro De Cámara De Tenerife Coro De Voces Blancas Del Conservatorio Profesional De Santa Cruz De Tenerife. Coro Infantil Del Conservatorio Profesional De Santa Cruz De Tenerife Mahler, Gustav - Symphony No.3, D minor
2013-05-17
Santa Cruz de Tenerife Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife Sol Gabetta - cello Bax, Arnold - Tintagel Elgar - Cello Concerto Schumann, Robert - Symphony No.1, op.38, B-flat major (Spring)
2013-05-04
LA Coruna, Spain Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia Sergei Krylov - violin Tintagel by Arnold Bax Prokofiev - Violin Concerto no.2 Tchaikovsky-Symphony no.5
2013-05-03
LA Coruna, Spain Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia Sergei Krylov - violin Tintagel by Arnold Bax Prokofiev - Violin Concerto no.2 Tchaikovsky-Symphony no.5
2013-04-18
Basel, Switzerland Basel Symphony Orchestra Charlie Siem - violin Vieuxtemps - Violin Concerto Tchaikovsky - Symphony no.5
2013-04-09
Parma, Italy Filarmonica Arturo Toscanini John Corigliano, Troubadours Variazioni per chitarra e orchestra da camera Bizet/Shchedrin : Carmen Suite (excerpts) Joaquin Rodrigo, Concierto de Aranjuez per chitarra e orchestra Carl Nielsen, Sinfonia n. 1 in sol minore FS 16 Op. 7
2013-03-22
Santa Cruz de Tenerife Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife Penderecki - Agnus Dei - strings version Nielsen, Carl - Symphony No.1, op.7 Lutoslawski, Witold - Concerto for Orchestra
2013-03-13
20.00

Philharmonie Köln, Deutschland

 

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich

Julia Fischer Violine

Hector Berlioz - Le Corsaire op. 21 H. 101

Antonín Dvorák - Violinkonzert a-Moll op. 53

Pjotr I. Tschaikowsky - Sinfonie Nr. 4 f-Moll op. 36

2013-03-12
20.00

Philharmonie Luxembourg, Luxemburg

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich

Rafal Blechacz Klavier

Hector Berlioz - Le Corsaire op. 21 H. 101

Ludwig van Beethoven - Klavierkonzert Nr. 2 B-Dur op. 19

Pjotr I. Tschaikowsky - Sinfonie Nr. 4 f-Moll op. 36

2013-03-08

Genova, Italy

Orchestra of Teatro Carlo Felice

Mendelssohn, Felix - The Hebrides, op.26 

Schumann - Piano Concerto 

Lutoslawski, Witold - Concerto for Orchestra

2013-03-01
Santa Cruz de Tenerife Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife Andreas Brantelid - cello Mendelssohn, Felix - The Hebrides, op.26 Schumann - Cello Concerto op.129 A minor Brahms, Johannes - Symphony No.1, op.68, C minor
2013-02-15
Sevilla, Spain Real Orquesta Sinfonica de Sevilla José M. González Monteagudo - oboe Rodin Shschredin: Carmen Suite Strauss: Concierto Oboe Bizet: Symphony C major
2013-02-14
Sevilla, Spain Real Orquesta Sinfonica de Sevilla José M. González Monteagudo - oboe Rodin Shschredin: Carmen Suite Strauss: Concierto Oboe Bizet: Symphony C major
2013-01-26

Las Palmas, Gran Canaria Canarian Islands Music Festival

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife Raquel Lojendio - soprano

Iris Vermillion, mezzosoprano

Mahler, Gustav - Symphony No.2, C minor “Resurrection"

2013-01-25

Santa Cruz de Tenerife Canarian Islands Music Festival

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife Raquel Lojendio - soprano

Iris Vermillion, mezzosoprano

Mahler, Gustav - Symphony No.2, C minor “Resurrection"

2012-12-25
Santa Cruz de Tenerife Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife “Danza” Carl Maria von Weber - Iinnvitación a la danza Amilcare Ponchielli - La Gioconda, "Danza de las Horas" Piotr Tchaikovsky - El cascanueces, suite Camille Saint-Saëns (1835 - 1921) La Danse macabre Igor Stravinsky - Firebird, suite (version 1919) III Infernal dance of King Kashchei; Aram Khachaturian: Masquerade, Vals Brahms - Hungarian Dances no.5 / Dvorák, Antonín - Slavonic Dances op.46 no.1,7,8
2012-12-14
Pamplona. Spain Orquesta Sinfonica de Navarra Anastasia Voltchok - piano Faure - Pavane op.50 Saint - Saens - Piano Concerto no.2 Vaughan Williams - Symphony no.5
2012-11-21
Andorra Orquestra de Cadaqués Ainhoa Arteta, soprano Marc Canturri, barítono Gioacchino Rossini Il barbiere di Seviglia”- Obertura Gioacchino Rossini Largo al factotum W.A. Mozart Le noze di Figaro - Dove sono… Isaac Albéniz Asturias Enric Granados Tonadillas Ruperto Chapí La revoltosa - Preludi Fco. Asenjo Barbieri El barberillo de Lavapiés – Canción de Paloma Rafael Martínez Valls Cançó d’amor i de guerra – Les neus Pablo Sorozábal La del manojo de rosas – No corté más que una rosa Giacomo Puccini Manon Lescaut – Intermezzo Giacomo Puccini Manon Lescaut – Sola, perduta, abbandonata Gerónimo Giménez Intermedio de la Boda de Luis Alonso Gerónimo Giménez La tarántula Agustín Lara Granada Giaccomo Puccini Gianni Schicchi – O mio babbino caro W.A. Mozart Don Giovanni – La ci darem la mano Franz Lehár La vídua alegre – Lippen schweigen
2012-11-16

Santa Cruz de Tenerife

 

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

 

Britten, Benjamin - Peter Grimes: Four Sea Interludes, op.33a 

Shostakovich - Cello Concerto no.1

Elgar, Edward - Enigma Variations, op.36 

2012-11-09

Santa Cruz de Tenerife

 

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

 

Beethoven, Ludwig van - Symphony No.1, op.21, C major 

Mahler, Gustav - Symphony No.1, D major “Titan”

 
2012-11-02

San Sebastian, España

Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi

B. Britten - Cuatro interludios marinos de Peter Grimes, Op 33a
G. Erkoreka - Concierto para chelo
E. Elgar - Variaciones Enigma, Op.36

2012-11-01

Bilbao, España

Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi

B. Britten - Cuatro interludios marinos de Peter Grimes, Op 33a
G. Erkoreka - Concierto para chelo
E. Elgar - Variaciones Enigma, Op.36

2012-10-31

Vitoria, España

Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi

B. Britten - Cuatro interludios marinos de Peter Grimes, Op 33a
G. Erkoreka - Concierto para chelo
E. Elgar - Variaciones Enigma, Op.36

2012-10-30

San Sebastian, España

Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi

B. Britten - Cuatro interludios marinos de Peter Grimes, Op 33a
G. Erkoreka - Concierto para chelo
E. Elgar - Variaciones Enigma, Op.36

2012-10-04

Liverpool, Reino Unido

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

Mario Brunello - cello

A. Dvorak - Obertura Carnaval

A. Dvorak - Concierto para chelo

A. Dvorak - Sinfonía n.º 7

2012-10-03

Liverpool, Reino Unido

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

Mario Brunello - cello

A. Dvorak - Obertura Carnaval

A. Dvorak - Concierto para chelo

A. Dvorak - Sinfonía n.º 7

2012-09-28

Luxemburg, Centre Culturel - Marmer

Orchestre National de Belgique

Pepe Romero - guitarra

Manuel de Falla - El amor brujo; Danza ritual del fuego
Lamote de Grignon - Quatre petites pastorals
J. Rodrigo - Concierto de Aranjuez
J. Massenet - Le Cid: Ballet Music
Manuel de Falla - El sombrero de tres picos, suite no.1
G. Bizet - Carmen: Suite no.1 & 2

2012-09-27

Bélgica, Soignies, Collegiale Saint Vincent

Orchestre National de Belgique

Pepe Romero - guitarra

Manuel de Falla - El amor brujo; Danza ritual del fuego
Lamote de Grignon - Quatre petites pastorals
J. Rodrigo - Concierto de Aranjuez
J. Massenet - Le Cid: Ballet Music
Manuel de Falla - El sombrero de tres picos, suite no.1
G. Bizet - Carmen: Suite no.1 & 2 

2012-09-16
Lublin / Poland Lodz Philharmonic Orchestra Falla, Manuel de El amor brujo - Ritual Fire Dance Falla, Manuel de - El sombrero de tres picos (Three-Cornered Hat): Suite No.1 Bizet, Georges - Carmen: Suite No.1 & 2 / 20' (excerpts) Dvorak - Symphony no.7
2012-09-07

La Laguna, Tenerife

 

Orquestra Sinfonica de Tenerife

Falla, Manuel de - El amor brujo" Danza ritual del fuego

Grignon, Lamote de - Quatre petites pastorals  

Massenet, Jules - Le Cid: (fragmentos)

Falla, Manuel de - El sombrero de tres picos.  Suite No.1 

Bizet, Georges - Carmen: Suite No.1 & 2 / (fragmentos)


2012-07-31

Gabala International Music Festival

The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Sergiej Krylov - violin

P.I. Tchaikovsky - Violin Concerto op.35, TH 59, D major

P. Tchaikovsky - Symphony no.5

2012-07-29

Peralada, España

Jove Orquestra de les Comarques Gironines

P.Tchaikovsky - Sinfonía n.º 5
P.Tchaikovsky - Obertura 1812

2012-07-28

Girona, España

 Jove Orquestra de les Comarques Gironines

P.Tchaikovsky - Sinfonía n.º 5
P.Tchaikovsky - Obertura 1812

2012-06-30

Palermo, Italia

Orchestra Sinfónica Siciliana
Domenico Nordio - violín

C. Saint-Saëns - La Danse macabre
R. Schumann - Concierto para violín                           P. Tchaikovsky - Sinfonía no. 6

2012-06-01

Las Palmas, Gran Canaria

Orquesta Filarmónica de Gran Canaria

P. Chaikovsky - Romeo y Julieta
J. Brahms - Nänie
J. Sibelius - Sinfonía nº4

2012-05-19

Varsovia, Polonia

Orquesta Filarmónica Nacional de Polonia

Pascal Rogé - piano

L. Bernstein - 3 Episodios de danza, On the Town
M. Ravel - Concierto para piano en sol mayor
G. Gershwin- Concierto para piano en fa mayor
L. Bernstein - Danzas sinfónicas, West Side Story

2012-05-18

Varsovia, Polonia

Orquesta Filarmónica Nacional de Polonia

Pascal Rogé - piano

L. Bernstein - 3 Episodios de danza, On the Town
M. Ravel - Concierto para piano en sol mayor
G. Gershwin - Concierto para piano en fa mayor
L. Bernstein - Danzas sinfónicas, West Side Story

2012-05-11

Lodz, Polonia

Orquesta y Coro de Filarmonica de Lodz

Leszek Mozdzer - piano

L. Bernstein - 3 Episodios de danza, On the Town

G. Gershwin - Rapsodia en Azul

L. Bernstein - West Side Story, suita

2012-05-05

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile

F. Liszt - Los Preludios

J.Brahms - Nanie, Op.82

J.Sibelius - Sínfonia No. 4, Op.63

2012-05-04

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile

F. Liszt - Los Preludios
J.Brahms - Nanie, Op.82
J.Sibelius - Sínfonia No. 4, Op.63

2012-04-28

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile

Javier Perianes - piano

A.Borodin - Obertura de "El Príncipe Igor"

M.Ravel - Concierto para Piano en Sol mayor

E.Elgar - Enigma

2012-04-27

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile

Javier Perianes - piano

A.Borodin - Obertura de "El Príncipe Igor"

M.Ravel - Concierto para Piano en Sol mayor

E.Elgar - Enigma

2012-04-01

Verona, Italia

Virtuosi Italiani

Nicolas Altstaedt- chelo

Elisabeth Moser - bajan

S. Gubaydulina - Siete palabras
K.Penderecki, Agnus Dei
W.Kilar, Orawa

2012-03-17

Madrid, España

Orquesta Nacional de España

C. Maria von Weber - Invitación a la danza 
L. Delibes - Vals de Coppelia                     A.Ponchielli - Danza de las horas de La Gioconda                
P. Chaikovski - El Cascanueces, suite                                                                  C. Saint-Saëns - Danza macabra, opus 40          
I. Stravinsky - El pájaro de fuego, suite (versión 1919)
2012-03-11

Moscú, Rusia

Orquesta Sinfónica de la Nueva Rusia

Ingolf Wunder - piano

F. Chopin - Concierto para piano no.1                    
C. Maria von Weber - Invitación a la danza
C. Saint-Saëns - Danza macabra
I. Stravinsky - El pájaro de fuego, suite (version 1919)

2012-03-02

Santa Cruz de Tenerife

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

Francesca da Rimini,poema sinfónico,op 32  

Capriccio Italiano, para orquesta, Op 45
Sinfonía nº 5 en Mi menor, Op 64

2012-02-17

Granada, España

Orquesta Ciudad de Granada

E.Rautavaara - Lintukoto (La isla de la dicha)
J.Sibelius - Pelléas et Mélisande, op. 46
A.Honegger - Sinfonía no. 4

2012-02-11

Varsovia, Polonia

Orquesta de la Academia de Beethoven
Rachel Barton Pine - violín

J.Sibelius - Pelleas y Melisande, op.46
A.Vivaldi - Las Cuatro Estaciones

2012-02-10

Wroclaw, Polonia

Orquesta de la Academia de Beethoven
Rachel Barton Pine - violín

J.Sibelius - Pelleas y Melisande, op.46
A.Vivaldi - Las Cuatro Estaciones

2012-02-09

Cracovia, Polonia

Orquesta de la Academia de Beethoven
Rachel Barton Pine - violín

J.Sibelius - Pelleas y Melisande, op.46
A.Vivaldi - Las Cuatro Estaciones

2012-01-08

Sabadell, España

Gira con la Orquesta Sinfónica de Vallés

Johann Strauss II
Josef Strauss
Janusz Bielecki

2012-01-08

Girona, España

Gira con la Orquesta Sinfónica de Vallés

Johann Strauss II
Josef Strauss
Janusz Bielecki

2012-01-07

Sabadell, España

Gira con la Orquesta Sinfónica de Vallés

Johann Strauss II
Josef Strauss
Janusz Bielecki

2012-01-03

Vic a las, España

Gira con la Orquesta Sinfónica de Vallés

Johann Strauss II
Josef Strauss
Janusz Bielecki

2012-01-01

Ordino (Andorra), España

Gira con la Orquesta Sinfónica de Vallés

Johann Strauss II
Josef Strauss
Janusz Bielecki

2011-12-30

Rubí, España

Gira con la Orquesta Sinfónica de Vallés

Johann Strauss II
Josef Strauss
Janusz Bielecki

2011-12-29

Viladecans, España

Gira con la Orquesta Sinfónica de Vallés

Johann Strauss II
Josef Strauss
Janusz Bielecki

2011-12-28

Lleida, España

Gira con la Orquesta Sinfónica de Vallés

Johann Strauss II
Josef Strauss
Janusz Bielecki

2011-12-26

Terrassa, España

Gira con la Orquesta Sinfónica de Vallés

Johann Strauss II
Josef Strauss
Janusz Bielecki

2011-12-18

Olesa de Montserrat, España

Gira con la Orquesta Sinfónica de Vallés

Johann Strauss II
Josef Strauss
Janusz Bielecki

2011-12-11

Barcelona, Palau de la Música, España

Gira con la Orquesta Sinfónica de Vallés

Johann Strauss II
Josef Strauss
Janusz Bielecki

2011-12-10

Barcelona, Palau de la Música, España

Gira con la Orquesta Sinfónica de Vallés

Johann Strauss II
Josef Strauss
Janusz Bielecki

2011-12-08

Sant Boi, España

Gira con la Orquesta Sinfónica de Vallés

Johann Strauss II
Josef Strauss
Janusz Bielecki

2011-11-26

Centro Cultural Miguel Delibes
Avda. Monasterio de Prado 2
Salamanca, España

Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León

Solista: Olga Pasichnyk, soprano
Conductor: Michal Nesterowicz

W. Lutoslawski
K.Penderecki
W.Kilar
H. Gorecki

2011-11-25

Centro Cultural Miguel Delibes
Avda. Monasterio de Prado 2
Valladolid, España

Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León

Solista: Olga Pasichnyk, soprano
Conductor: Michal Nesterowicz

W. Lutoslawski
K.Penderecki
W.Kilar
H. Gorecki

2011-11-24

Centro Cultural Miguel Delibes
Avda. Monasterio de Prado 2
Valladolid, España

Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León

Solista: Olga Pasichnyk, soprano
Conductor: Michal Nesterowicz

W. Lutoslawski
K. Penderecki
W. Kilar
H. Gorecki

2011-10-22

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile

G. Mahler Sinfonia nº 2

2011-10-21

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile

G. Mahler Sinfonia nº 2

2011-10-15

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Robert Kwiatkowski - violín
Alberto Dourthé - violín
Héctor Viveros - violín

A. Vivaldi, Sinfonia para violín en C-Dur
A. Vivaldi, Concierto para 3 violines en F-Dur
A. Vivaldi, Concierto para violín en C-Dur
W. Lutoslawski, Concierto para Orquesta

2011-10-14

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Robert Kwiatkowski - violín
Alberto Dourthé - violín
Héctor Viveros - violín

A. Vivaldi, Sinfonia para violín en C-Dur
A. Vivaldi, Concierto para 3 violines en F-Dur
A. Vivaldi, Concierto para violín en C-Dur
W. Lutoslawski, Concierto para Orquesta

2011-10-03

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile

Sesión de grabación (3-7.10)

2011-09-10

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Matías Piñeira - corno

R. Strauss, Concierto N° 1 para corno y orquesta
T. Lefever, Sinfonia 1964
M. Letelier, "Instantes
Alfonso Leng, "Las Dolorosas"
Roberto Falabella, "Estudios Emocionales"

2011-09-09

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Matías Piñeira - corno

R. Strauss, Concierto N° 1 para corno y orquesta
T. Lefever, Sinfonia 1964
M. Letelier, "Instantes
Alfonso Leng, "Las Dolorosas"
Roberto Falabella, "Estudios Emocionales"

2011-09-03

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Klaidi Sahatci - violín

E. Lalo, Sinfonia española
G. Mahler Sinfonia nº 1

2011-09-02

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Klaidi Sahatci - violín

E. Lalo, Sinfonia española
G. Mahler Sinfonia nº 1

2011-08-27

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Krzesimir Debski - violín
Piotr Dziubek - piano
Adam Skrzypek - bajo
Krzysztof Przybylowicz - batería

MÚSICA DE CINE ESTILO JAZZ
K. Komeda, El bebé de Rosemary
E. Morricone, Cinema Paradiso
V. Cosma, Hojas de Otoño
H. Zimmer, Gladiador
K. Debski, La nueva música de Ch. Chaplin

2011-08-26

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Krzesimir Debski - violín
Piotr Dziubek - piano
Adam Skrzypek - bajo
Krzysztof Przybylowicz - batería

MÚSICA DE CINE ESTILO JAZZ
K. Komeda, El bebé de Rosemary
E. Morricone, Cinema Paradiso
V. Cosma, Hojas de Otoño
H. Zimmer, Gladiador
K. Debski, La nueva música de Ch. Chaplin

2011-07-30

Inowroclaw, Polonia

ProArte Orquesta

Zakopower
Basia
Grzegorz Turnau

2011-05-19

Wiedeń, Austria

Wiener KammerOrchester
Alexander Schimpf - fortepian
Ray Chen - skrzypce

R. Bischof, Symfonia Op. 40 (1995)
F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Koncert podwójny d-moll na skrzypce i orkiestrę (1822)
W. Lutoslawski, Muzyka żałobna
W. A. Mozart, Koncert na fortepian i orkiestrę B-Dur (1791)

2011-05-14

Kraków

Orkiestra Akademii Beethovenowskiej
Robert Kwiatkowski - skrzypce

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Divertimento D dur KV 136 Felix
F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Koncert podwójny d-moll na skrzypce i orkiestrę (1822)
W. Lutoslawski, Muzyka żałobna
Henryk Mikołaj Górecki, Trzy utwory w dawnym stylu
W. Kilar, Orawa

2011-05-06

Santa Cruz, Teneryfa

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

W. Lutoslawski, Muzyka żałobna
I. Strawinski, Suita Pulcinella
S. Prokofiew, V Symfonia, Op. 100

2011-05-05

Los Cristianos, Teneryfa

Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife

W. Lutoslawski, Muzyka żałobna
I. Strawinski, Suita Pulcinella
S. Prokofiew, V Symfonia, Op. 100

2011-04-15

Pampeluna, Hiszpania

Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Piotr Paleczny - fortepian

F. Chopin, I Koncert fortepianowy
D. Szostakowicz, I Symfonia

2011-04-14

Pampeluna, Hiszpania

Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
Piotr Paleczny - fortepian

F. Chopin, I Koncert fortepianowy
D. Szostakowicz, I Symfonia

2011-04-08

Arcachon, Francja

Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi
Luis Esnaola - skrzypce

W. Lutoslawski, Mała suita
H. Wieniawski, II Koncert skrzypcowy, Op.22
A. Dvorak, VI Symfonia,

2011-04-07

Bordeaux, Francja

Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi
Luis Esnaola - skrzypce

W. Lutoslawski, Mała suita
H. Wieniawski, II Koncert skrzypcowy, Op.22
A. Dvorak, VI Symfonia,

2011-04-05

Pampeluna, Hiszpania

Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi
Luis Esnaola - skrzypce

W. Lutoslawski, Mała suita
H. Wieniawski, II Koncert skrzypcowy, Op.22
A. Dvorak, VI Symfonia,

2011-04-04

Vitoria, Hiszpania

Orquesta Sinfónica de Euskadi
Luis Esnaola - skrzypce

W. Lutoslawski, Mała suita
H. Wieniawski, II Koncert skrzypcowy, Op.22
A. Dvorak, VI Symfonia,

2011-03-26

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Rachel Barton Pine (USA) - skrzypce

J. Brahms, Koncert skrzypcowy Op.77
A. Dvorak, VI Symfonia

2011-03-25

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Rachel Barton Pine (USA) - skrzypce

J. Brahms, Koncert skrzypcowy Op.77
A. Dvorak, VI Symfonia

2011-03-19

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile

W. Lutosławski, Mała Suita
I. Strawiński, Suita Pulcinella
D. Szostakowicz, I Symfonía, Op.10

2011-03-18

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile

W. Lutosławski, Mała Suita
I. Strawiński, Suita Pulcinella
D. Szostakowicz, I Symfonía, Op.10

2011-02-27

Barcelona, Hiszpania

Barcelona Symphony and Catalonia National Orchestra
Patricia Kopatchinskaja - skrzypce

E. Satie, Jack in the Box
S. Reich, Three Movements
B. Bartók, I Koncert skrzypcowy
S. Prokofiew, V Symfonia

2011-02-26

Barcelona, Hiszpania

Barcelona Symphony and Catalonia National Orchestra
Patricia Kopatchinskaja - skrzypce

E. Satie, Jack in the Box
S. Reich, Three Movements
B. Bartók, I Koncert skrzypcowy
S. Prokofiew, V Symfonia

2011-02-25

Barcelona, Hiszpania

Barcelona Symphony and Catalonia National Orchestra
Patricia Kopatchinskaja - skrzypce

E. Satie, Jack in the Box
S. Reich, Three Movements
B. Bartók, I Koncert skrzypcowy
S. Prokofiew, V Symfonia

2011-02-05

Frutillar, Chile

Orquesta Sinfonica de Chile

2011-02-03

Frutillar, Chile

Orquesta Sinfonica de Chile

2011-02-01

Frutillar, Chile

Orquesta Sinfonica de Chile

2011-01-22

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfonica de Chile

G. Holst, Planety

2011-01-21

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfonica de Chile

G. Holst, Planety

2011-01-15

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfonica de Chile

2011-01-14

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfonica de Chile

2011-01-08

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfonica de Chile

G. Mahler, V Symfonia

2011-01-07

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfonica de Chile

G. Mahler, V Symfonia

2010-12-17

Wrocław, Polska

Filharmonia Wrocławska
Maciej Dobosz - klarnet (Polska)

W. Lutosławski, Mała Suita
W.Z. Zych, Koncert na klarnet basowy i orkiestrę
S. Prokofiew, V Symfonia B-dur, op. 100

2010-12-11

Ankara, Turcja

Bilkent Symphony Orchestra
Boris Berman - fortepian (Rosja)

J. Brahms, Koncert fortepianowy nr 1 d-moll op.15
S. Prokofiew, V Symfonia B-dur, op. 100

2010-11-26

Łódź, Polska

Filharmonia Łódzka
Jan Simon - fortepian (Czechy)

W. Lutoslaski, Mała Suita
F. Liszt, II Koncert fortepianowy A-dur
P. Hindemith, Mateusz Malarz (Symfonia)

2010-11-20

Barcelona, Hiszpania

Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès
Ashan Pillai - altówka
Ricardo Rios - klarnet

J. Cervelló, Divertimento
M. Bruch, Koncert na altówkę, klarnet i orkiestrę
A. Dvorak, Symfonia nr 8 G-dur op. 88

2010-11-19

Sabadell, Hiszpania

Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès
Ashan Pillai - altówka
Ricardo Rios - klarnet

J. Cervelló, Divertimento
M. Bruch, Koncert na altówkę, klarnet i orkiestrę
A. Dvorak, Symfonia nr 8 G-dur op. 88

2010-11-07

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Paquito de Rivera - klarnet
zespół Paquito de Rivera
Veronica Villaroel - sopran

W.A. Mozart, Serenata Notturna D-dur
W.A. Mozart, Koncert skrzypcowy D-dur nr 2
W.A. Mozart, Requiem d-moll

2010-11-06

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Camerata Vocale
Robert Kwiatkowski - skrzypce

W.A. Mozart, Serenata Notturna D-dur
W.A. Mozart, Koncert skrzypcowy D-dur nr 2
W.A. Mozart, Requiem d-moll

2010-11-04

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile

A. Dvorak, Symfonia nr 9 "Z Nowego Świata", op.95, e-moll

2010-10-30

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Felipe Destéfano - fagot

B. Britten, Cztery morskie interludia z opery Peter Grimes
J. Williams, Pięć świętych drzew
A. Dvorak, Symfonia nr 9 "Z Nowego Świata" e-moll op.95

2010-10-29

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Felipe Destéfano - fagot

B. Britten, Cztery morskie interludia z opery Peter Grimes
J. Williams, Pięć świętych drzew
A. Dvorak, Symfonia nr 9 "Z Nowego Świata" e-moll op.95

2010-10-23

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Gerardo Salazar - perkusja

B. Hamilton, Raptures of undream for percussion ensemble
J. Cage, 4'33
R. Cádiz, Extensiones for percussion, orchestra and live electronics (premiera światowa)
P. Hindemith, Mateusz Malarz (symfonia)

2010-10-22

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Gerardo Salazar - perkusja

B. Hamilton, Raptures of undream for percussion ensemble
J. Cage, 4'33
R. Cádiz, Extensiones for percussion, orchestra and live electronics (premiera światowa)
P. Hindemith, Mateusz Malarz (symfonia)

2010-09-04

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Bartosz Koziak - wiolonczela

F. Liszt, Preludia
R. Schumann, Koncert wiolonczelowy
E. Tubin, Prélude solennel
J. Sibelius, VII Symfonia

2010-09-03

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Bartosz Koziak - wiolonczela

F. Liszt, Preludia
R. Schumann, Koncert wiolonczelowy
E. Tubin, Prélude solennel
J. Sibelius, VII Symfonia

2010-08-28

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Camerata Vocale
Coro Sinfónico
Martina Filjak - fortepian

J. Brahms, Uwertura tragiczna
R. Schumann, Koncert fortepianowy
J. Brahms, Pieśń o losie
J. Brahms, Nänie

2010-08-27

Santiago de Chile

Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile
Camerata Vocale
Coro Sinfónico
Martina Filjak - fortepian

J. Brahms, Uwertura tragiczna
R. Schumann, Koncert fortepianowy
J. Brahms, Pieśń o losie
J. Brahms, Nänie

2010-07-31

Inowrocław

Grzegorz Turnau
Inowrocławska Orkiestra Kameralna Pro Arte

Noc Solannowa

2010-06-26

Rzeszów

Grzegorz Turnau
Orkiestra Filharmonii Rzeszowskiej

Grzegorz Turnau z Orkiestrą

2010-06-19

Wrocław

Orkiestra Akademii Beethovenowskiej

J. Bielecki, Zegary
N. Rimski-Korsakow, Szecherezada

2010-06-17

Kraków

Orkiestra Akademii Beethovenowskiej

J. Bielecki, Zegary
N. Rimski-Korsakow, Szecherezada

2010-06-12

Szczecin

Orkiestra Akademii Beethovenowskiej
Krzysztof Jabłoński - fortepian

F. Chopin, Koncert fortepianowy nr 1 e-moll
op. 11

2010-06-03

Cordoba, Hiszpania

Orquesta de Córdoba
Raphaël Chretien (Francja) - wiolonczela

J. Brahms, Wariacje na temat Haydna
J. Offenbach, Concerto militaire
P. Czajkowski, V Symfonia

2010-05-21

Sewilla, Hiszpania

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Ludmil Angelov (Bułgaria) - fortepian

I. Urrutia, Gerok
F. Chopin, I Koncert fortepianowy
L. van Beethoven, I Symfonia

2010-05-20

Sewilla, Hiszpania

Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
Ludmil Angelov (Bułgaria) - fortepian

I. Urrutia, Gerok
F. Chopin, I Koncert fortepianowy
L. van Beethoven, I Symfonia